Oregon Digital contains a wealth of athletics-related, digitized material, including the following digitized sets:

• Oregon State University Athletics

• OSU Baseball Centennial

• Oregon State University Sports Media Guides

Additionally, some collections or parts of collections have been digitized, including:

• Women's Athletics Photograph Collection, 1899-1958 (P 009)

• Intercollegiate Athletics Records, 1908-2013 (RG 007)

 

Photograph Collections

Beaver Yearbook Photographs, 1938-2005 | P 003

Women's Athletics Photograph Collection, 1899-1958 | P 009

Alumni Relations Photographs, 1870-2003 | P 017

Intercollegiate Athletics Photographic Collection, 1919-1965 | P 031

University Publications Photographs, 1890-2002 | P 094

Harriet Moore Photograph Collection, 1890-1962 | P 150

Women's Recreation Association (WRA) Photographic Collection, 1910-1965 | P 171

Oregon Stater Photograph Collection, 1940-2001 | P 195

Richard W. Gilkey Photographs, 1947-2005 | P 252

 

Publications

Sports Media Guides, 1938-2012 | PUB 054

 

Moving Image Collections

Alumni Association Motion Picture Films and Videotapes, 1942-2003 | FV 017

Intercollegiate Athletics Moving Images, 1936-2003 | FV 031

News and Communication Services Motion Picture Films and Videotapes, 1942-2000 | FV 057

KBVR-TV Moving Images and Sound Recordings, 1979-2013 | FV 170

KOAC-TV Films, 1947-1975 | FV 207

KEZI Sports Videotapes, 1980-2013 | FV 329

 

 

Oral Histories

Voices of Oregon State University Oral History Collection, 1995-2015 | OH 009

Oregon Multicultural Archives Oral History Collection, 2011-2017 | OH 018

Oregon State University Sesquicentennial Oral History Collection, 2013-2017 | OH 026

 

 

 

 

 

 

Record Groups

Intercollegiate Athletics Records, 1908-2013 | RG 007

Affirmative Action Office Records, 1971-2010 | RG 172

News and Communication Services Records, 1940-2004 | RG 203

 

Manuscript Collections

Oregon State University Memorabilia Collection, ca. 1860-present | MSS MC