Provides abstracts and full text for journals and monographs in the field of education. Also provides education-related conference papers and Simple K12 videos.

Contains periodicals and reports from the U.S. Department of Education. Provides full-text results for nearly half of the journal titles found in ERIC.

Contains research articles, government and independent reports, and conference papers covering the field of education. Includes links to full-text journal articles when available. Coverage 1966-present

Provides abstracts and full-text articles for professional educators, including topics such as children's health and pedagogical theory and practice. Coverage: 1984-present

A multidisciplinary collection of records for scholarly research articles included in the Arts & Humanities Citation Index, the Emerging Sources Citation Index, the Science Citation Index, and the Social Sciences Citation Index. Because the information stored about each article includes the article's cited reference list (often called its bibliography), you can also search for articles that cite a known author or work. Arts & Humanities Citation Index 2003-present; Emerging Sources Citation Index 2005-present; Science Citation Index 1965-present; Social Science Citation Index 1965-present

A full text database for scholarly publications and peer-reviewed journals. Coverage spans virtually every area of academic study.

Peer-reviewed, full-text PDF and HTML articles from many journals and reference sources. Covers the sciences, technology, medicine, the arts, theology, literature and other subjects.