*Film Studies*

A full text database for scholarly publications and peer-reviewed journals. Coverage spans virtually every area of academic study.

Full-text articles in this database support research in drama, music, art history, and filmmaking.

An archival collection of journal articles that includes titles in the humanities, social sciences and sciences. In most cases the archives end 2 to 5 years before the current issue of the journal. OSU Libraries subscribes to all JSTOR Archive Collections, JSTOR Primary Sources Collections, and JSTOR Global Plants.

Search abstracts of linguistics and language sciences research. Includes abstracts of scholarly articles, books, book chapters, dissertations, and book reviews.

An index of journal articles, books and dissertations. The Bibliography dates back to 1963 and contains over 1.5 million citations from more than 4,400 journals and series. Coverage is international and subjects include literature, language and linguistics, folklore, literary theory & criticism, dramatic arts, as well as the historical aspects of printing and publishing. 1926-present.

An interdisciplinary collection of high quality, peer reviewed journals.

Bibliographic and citation information for journal articles in the arts & humanities.

The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from 1881 - 1997.

Offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from 1858 to four years ago.