Skip to Main Content

Libraries

Borrow & Request
Collections
- Collection Development & Maintenance
- Current Negotiations
Help
Meet & Study Here
Tech & Print
About
- About
- Directory
- History
- OSULP Leadership
- Policies
- Visiting
- Jobs
- Strategic Plan
- Giving

Oregon State University
LibGuides
*Environmental Arts and Humanities*
Encyclopedias

Search this Guide

Environmental Arts and Humanities

Resources for EAH

Find Articles
- Journals
Find Books
Encyclopedias
- Encyclopedias
Finding Theses and Dissertations
Slides from Library Session

Encyclopedias

Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosophy
Encyclopedia of Philosophy
Encyclopedia of Religion and Nature
Encyclopedia of Science, Technology, and Ethics

<< Previous: Find Books
Next: Finding Theses and Dissertations >>

Last Updated: Feb 27, 2024 10:07 AM
URL: https://guides.library.oregonstate.edu/eah
Print Page

Login to LibApps

Subjects: Environmental Arts and Humanities, Liberal Arts

Tags: EAH, Environmental Arts and Humanities

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution NonCommercial 4.0 International License. | Details of our policy

Contact Info

121 The Valley Library
Corvallis OR 97331–4501

Phone: 541-737-3331

Services for Persons with Disabilities

Copyright ©2022 Oregon State University
Disclaimer

Facebook
Flickr
Twitter
Instagram

In the Valley Library

Oregon State University Press
Special Collections and Archives Research Center
Undergrad Research & Writing Studio
Graduate Student Commons
Tutoring Services
Media Hub
Northwest Art Collection
Child Care

Digital Projects

Oregon Explorer
Oregon Digital
ScholarsArchive@OSU
Digital Publishing Initiatives
Atlas of the Pacific Northwest

Branches

Marilyn Potts Guin Library
Cascades Campus Library
McDowell Library of Vet Medicine

Federal Depository Library Program